> >

>>


List DKK.1 - Books, Publications, Paper Dolls, Miscellaneous Dolls and Toys, Games, Doll Supplies, Inexpensive Doll Box Lots, Budget Dolls, Nationality Dolls, Music Instruments (Recorder, Violin, Tamborine, Kima Nylon String Accoustic-Electric Guitar, VHS and DVD Movies, CDs, Records, Miscellaneous

Mailing Address:

DONNA'S KORNER KOLLECTIBLES DOLLS (Donna D. Krug) -

2689 N. Galley Street

Orange, CA. 92865 - 714-974-3779 (Phone) & 714-974-0375 (FAX) -

(email:dkkdolls@aol.com)

Vol. IX, List 1, - June-September 30, 2008 - Last updated on 07/17/2008

*Denotes Dolls that are on sale at temporarily reduced prices.

No no. after item means there is only one (1) item

SELL, RESTORE MOST PRICES GOOD THROUGH September 30, 2008

Welcome, since January 25, 2008, you are this Web Page Visitor #
Free counters provided by Andale.

To Order From This Page, Click Here> ToOrder.html

To Send Email From This Page, Click Here> mailto:dkkdolls@aol.com

To Return to Home Page, Click Here> home.html

To Return to my doll and collectibles shop at CollectiblesOnline.com/Tias.com with over 1,340 items, photos, and secure shopping cart, ordering, click here>http://www.donnaskorner.com

Under Construction, but open: http://www.dkkdolls.com/store/ - To Donna's Korner Kollectibles Store Secure Ecommerce Site which is open and gradually gaining listings; it will eventually replace these lists

To visit my Ebay About Me Page and Access my Auctions, Click here:>To Visit my Ebay Page Where You can Access the Ginny Dolls that are on Auction, many starting at special sale prices, go here> http://members.ebay.com/aboutme/dkkdolls/

You can also Order, Send Mail, and Travel Throughout Website from the Bottom of Page


EXPLANATION OF SYMBOLS ON LIST

*=recently discontinued dolls; BK=Bend Knee; MIB=Mint in Box; NRFB=never removed from box; *=on sale until 09/30/08; l.e.=limited edition; HP= hard plastic or hard vinyl; VG=very good condition (not perfect, slight flaws ); NB=no box; NT=no tag; w/=with, w/o=without; discont'd=discontinued. No. no. after an item means theres 1 only; otherwise go by no. in ( ).

*See Bottom of List for Links to Other Parts of Site.

*Many pictures are linked to this page. Click on underlined words to view a picture that does not open automatically with the page. Only a few can be set to open at a time.


DOLL PUBLICATIONS - Notecards Made from Photos of Dolls from my Collection - Shipping is Extra.

Picture or Picture Link if Available

Item No.

Item Description

Price & Additional Order Information - Shipping is Based on total at ToOrder.html

DDK0002

Color Doll Notecards based on photos from my collection, white paper incl. envelopes. $4.50 for 2 cards of a single style, $10.00 for 5 cards of single style. Styles are below:

$18.00 for 10 cards of single style. No credit cards if under $15.00

DDK0002A

Ginny mint, all original, SLW #6175, 1956 auburn braids, lavender, white pink flowers & straw hat formal.

DDK0002B

Composition Toddles, an early 1940's straight arm doll & a late 1940's bent arm Mistress Mary all original, both blondes.

DDK0002C

High color, blonde braids, Ginny Roller Skater 1952 Sport Series w/Hair Flowers, later boot skates, but rest is orig., stunning doll.

DDK0002D

2 1954 Ginnys: all original brunette flip, yellow chicken print #123 & a/o redhead curls in yellow For Rain or Shine skirt, Ginny sweater, & beanie.

DDK0002E

1952 Ginny with pinkish poodle cut in 1953 rainbow ballerina tutu.

DDK0002F

2 mid 1960's Gotz Sasha Serie dolls. Blonde in early English pink dress & brunette in original navy check dress with added red ribbons accents.

DDK0002G

Strung 1952 brother/sister dolls in red/yellow/green plaid outfits. He is a/o; she is orig. except for replaced hat.

DDK0002H

2 BKW Ginnys with imp-type faces, golden blonde flip w/green eyes, freckles, green/white jacket dress; brunette flip, blue eyes, balloon print dress. From late 1950s to Early 1960s.

DDK0002I

2 Nancy Ann Storybook all bisque dolls.

DDK0002J

Ginny Assortment - 1 ea. of 7 styles of Ginny notecards.

$14.00 for 1 set.


BOOKS AND OTHER DOLL PUBLICATIONS

 

http://pages.donnaskorner.com/9894/InventoryPage/1617127/1.html

Picture or Picture Link - If Item Is at Collector.Online / Tias.com site, link there is given & Orders Can Be Placed Securely Through That Site. Small pictures can be enlarged by clicking them. Sometimes Additional Pictures Are Available at Tias.com Site Links. Use Back Arrow to Return Here. If there's no tias.com link, use order form here.

Item No.

Item Description

Price Each, No. Available (If there's not a number, it means there's only 1), & Any Additional Order Information - Shipping is Based on total at Tias.com Order site or ToOrder.html

Click to enlarge picture:>

 

ALX1000A

Hard Cover Book, Madame Alexander Dolls, An American Legend, by Alexander Doll Co., 1999, Photography by Walter Pfeiffer, Text by Stephanie Finnegan, Contributing Expert, Historical Dolls, Lia Sargent, Other Consultants: Pat Burns, A. Glenn Mandeville, and Benita Swartz. 240 pp., packed with grayscale and color photographs of Madame Alexander's dolls and family. This is a stunning book that is of value to both doll collectors and historians.

(1) $60.00

 

 

 

CBS0001

(Paper) by Patsy Moyer, Doll Values: Antique to Modern, 7th Edition, 2003, Collector Books, Division of Schroeder Publishing Co., Inc., New, Mint, 384 pp., packed with information, photos and doll values.

(1) $18.00

CBS0002

Gently used softcover doll reference book and price guide is entitled Doll Values Antique to Modern, 8th Edition, 2004. by Barbara DeFeo and Carol Stover, Collector Books, a Division of Schroeder Publishing Co., Used, Very Good, 324 pp, and numberous color photographs. The book has been gently used as the bottom edge of the front cover and a few of the first pages are bent. It has all pages in excellent condition, is tightly bound, and is otherwise in excellent condition. This book is heavier than usual.

(1) $16.50

ATT0001

(Large Paper) Robert Reed, Bears & Dolls in Advertising: Guide to Collectible Characters and Critters, Antique Trader Books, 1998, 168 pp., packed with information, color photos, values.

$25.00

BAN0001

Jan Foulke's Guide to Dolls: A Definitive Identification and Price Guide, Bangzoom Publishers, 2006, Softcover book, includes values, photographs by Howard Foulke, 346 pp. Includes numerous color photographs. Has information on Antique and Modern Dolls. Sections are arranged alphabetically by manufacturer. New, mint.

(3) $30.00; $28.00*

Unusually heavy

BAN0002B

Ty Beanies Tracker: The World's Most Complete Ty Guide, Third Edition, Bangzoom Publishers, original publication 2003, this version published in 2007 and has values as they were at that time. Softcover book, includes values, pictures, birthdays, verses, and information on the history of Ty beanie babies , beanie buddies, beanie kids, beanie boppers, teenie beanie babies, and other Ty plush. Also included is information on the tags. This is the most recent guide available. It has over pages. It is filled with over 4,000 color pictures. This is the book without the softwear. New, mint.

(3) $29.00; $25.00*

Unusually heavy

BAN0003

'Hallmark Keepsake Ornament Value Guide Second Edition: 1973-2006', Second Edition, Bangzoom Publishers, Nicki Pierce Editor, from 2006, has large softcover book, includes values, color photographs, and information on over 7,500 Hallmark ornaments, tree toppers, and other related Hallmark decorative collectibles. It has 306 pages. There is a comprehensive index and separation by categories. New, mint condition and up-to-date information through the 2006 Hallmark ornaments and collectibles.

(2) $25.00

BAN0004

The Birth of Christmas, by Clifford F. Boyle, 1st Edition, Bangzoom Publishers, 2005.46 pages. This beautiful hard cover gift book uses a beautiful lyrical sonnet form to tell the story of the birth of Christ, and it is illustrated throughout with beautiful vintage photographs of children as angels and other nativity scenes.

(2) $20.00

BAR0001

Barbie, the Magazine for Girls, Fall 1991. Excellent, Used.

$4.00

BAR0002

Barbie, the Magazine for Girls, Spring 1992. Excellent, Used.

$4.00

SOLD OUT

SOLD OUT DOK0001

The Ultimate Doll Sticker Album, DK Publishing, - over 60 gorgeous color photo stickers of antique dolls with information, 1994.

(0) $12.00

NOT AVAILABLE; SOLD OUT

Click to enlarge photo:>

DOK0002

The Ultimate Teddy Bear Sticker Album, DK Publishing, - over 60 gorgeous color photo stickers of antique and collectible teddy bears with information, 1992.

(1) $12.00

HIT0001

Rosemary Well's 1997 hardcover, color ed. of Rachel Field's Hitty: Her First Hundred Years, wonderful color illustrations by Susan Jeffers, 1st publ. in 1929 & winner of Newbery Award, 106 pp. This edition provides an interesting variation on the 1929 story with different adventures.

(1) $30.00

 

HOB0002

Benita Schwartz, 2001 soft cover, Dawn Doll Official Encyclopedia and Price Guide by Hobby House Press, 160 pages, packed with hundreds of mostly color pictures, information on Dawn and her history, as well as values as of 2001, is most up-to-date book on Dawn, her friends, and fashions, and accessories. There is also information on other dolls made by other companies similar to Dawn.

(2) $25.00

 SOLD OUT

HOB0003

Sue Nettingham Roberts and Dorothy Bunker, The Ginny Doll Encyclopedia: Revised Edition, 2004 ed, by Hobby House Press, soft cover, 160 pages, over 350 photos, mostly in color. This includes the information and photographes that were in the 1992 1st ed. hard cover book, except most pictures are in color and some of the 2003 dolls and 2004 Club Ginny are in this book. It has information on Ginny and some of the Vogue Ginny family members; but it is not a value guide.

SOLD OUT

SOLD OUT

(0) $30.00

Click to enlarge photograph:>

HOB0011

(Paper) Jan Foulke, 6th Blue Book of Dolls & Values, copyright 1984, Hobby House Press, excellent, slight tear on cover, but inside is perfect.

$35.00; $30.00*

 

Click to view photograph full size:>

HOB0013

(Paper) Jan Foulke, 10th Blue Book of Dolls & Values, copyright 1991, Hobby House Press, near mint.

$27.00: $25.00*

HOB0017

John Axe (Hard Cover), Kewpies® Dolls & Art with Value Guide--2nd Edition, 200 pp, by Hobby House Press, 2001 reprint and values, orig. publication was in 1987. Book has historical, identification, and value guide types of information from Rose O'Neill the creator up to 2001. Pictures are both black and white and color as there were many black and white illustrations in the past. It includes dolls, figuriens, action figures, drawings and art, Kewpie objects, and Kewpie inspired dolls such as Scootles.

(1) $30.00

HOB0018

Beth Owens (Hard Cover), Contemporary Fashion Dolls: The Next Generation, by Hobby House Press, 2000, 128 pages, full of color photos, history, and information on fashion dolls including Gene, Robert Tonner's Tyler Wentworth and similar dolls, Madame Alexander Cissy, Franklin Mint dolls such as Jackie Kennedy Onassis, Knickerbocker fashion dolls, Somers & Field, Barbie, Billie Boy, and others. This is a well-researched book on the history of fashion dolls, but it is not a value guide.

(2) $25.00

HOB0019

Dorothy A. McGonagle, A Celebration of American Dolls from the Collections of the Strong Museum, hard cover book, 144 pp, Hobby House Press, 1997, full of hundreds of mostly color pictures and photos, historical information on American doll designs, photos from Strong Museum in Rochester, N.Y. Book is great for historians interested in dolls. Dolls covered include dolls from 1600s, 1700s, 1800s, and 1900s. Dolls include home-made and manufactured, also American-designed, folk dolls, cloth, wooden, bisque, china, leather, celluloid, metal, paper dolls, composition, Izannah Walker, Martha Wellington, Emma Adams, Beecher Baby, Martha Jenks Chase, Alexander Doll Company (Madame Alexander), Raggedy Ann and Andy, Effanbee, Ideal Shirley Temple, Monica, American hard plastic and vinyl to the 1990s, American Artists. This is not a value guide, but it is a wonderful reference of doll types and doll history.

(1) $30.00

BAN0005

Bangzoom Publishers, Boyds Tracker Plush, 2nd Ed., Vol. 1 of 2, Includes early pieces & variations, secondary prices as of 2004 copyright, all new releases, heavy soft cover book, 443 pp, reference is full of color photos of each character, information, values, also has information on Boyds.. New Condition. ISBN 0-9728646-4-4

(1) $22.00; $18.00*

HOB0022

Linda Mullins, Teddy Bears & Friends: Identification & Price Guide, paper cover book, 160 pp, with over 1500 prices, 800 color Teddy Bears and Friends pictures, Hobby House Press, 2000 2nd printing. This covers American Bears & Friends, Australian Bears, Austrian Bears, British Bears, French Bears, German Bears & Friends especially Steiff, Japanese Bears, Advertising Bears, Artist Bears, and Teddy Roosevelt Memorabilia.

(1) $20.00

Cover is pictured here (click)>

DWCLDolB.JPG SOLD OUT

KAH0001C

Large Colorized Copy of 1957 Book by Dare Wright, The Lonely Doll - colorized at Dare Wright's direction. See List5.html for more books boxed in sets with doll and/or bear. SOLD OUT

SOLD OUT (0) $40.00

MAB0010

Madame Alexander 2003 Collector's Dolls Price Guide #28 by Linda Crowsey, published by Collector Books in Paducah, KY, softcover, large, 96 pp. packed with information on values and identification of Madame Alexander Dolls. Mint and new condition, up-to-date values from Early 2003, includes numerous color photographs.

(1) $15.00

MAC0015

Magic Attic Club softcover book, The Ghost of Camp Whispering Pines by Susan Korman, copyright 1998, 1st Edition, Magic Attic Press, 77 pp., for ages 7 up, illustrations by Gabriel Picard, Spot Illustrations by rich Grote, fiction based upon adventures of Magic Attic Club doll friends: Alison, Heather, Keisha, Megan, and Rose. Mint and new condition. See List3a.html for more Magic Attic Club dolls and accessories.

(4) $6.50

Click Robert Tonner catalog pictures of doll, then cover of book>

RT2003/8-Queen-of-Christmas.jpg,

Click to expand picture of book:>

 

MET0007

MC0306 Late 2003 Tiny Mary Engelbreit Anne Estelle Queen of Christmas Boxed Doll with large book illustrated in color. Blonde doll with glasses, red ice skating outfit with white fur trim, ice skates. For more Mary Engelbreit Anne Estelle dolls by Robert Tonner, go here:

List3a.html.

For Madame Alexander Anne Estelle dolls, go here> List2.html

(3) $108.00

MPO000A

Pittsburgh Originals 1996 Catalog.

(2) $4.00

MAG0005

DOLL VALUES QUARTERLY magazines, used but complete, values old, has excellent information & photographs, list feature article, variety of values. Winter 1984 Magazine of Doll Values Quarterly, Features Simon & Halbig dolls.

$4.00

PMB0001

The Precious Moments Story: Collector's Edition, c.1986 by Enesco Imports, First Edition, First Printing, beautiful hard cover book, includes 256 pages, 387 illustrations with 325 of them in color of Enesco's Precious Moments figurines, also has story of Samuel J. Butcher and his life and works. Book is a magnificent work of art.

(2) $49.00

PMC0300A

1998 Precious Moments Calendar with 40 stickers.

(1) $10.00

PMC0300B

1999 Precious Moments Calendar, Bible verse themes, extra picture of Christ and Precious Moments Children.

(1) $10.00

RAG0025A

Hard Cover Book, Raggedy Ann in the Magic, Written by Johnny Gruelle and illustrated by his son, Worth Gruelle, Johnny Gruelle Company, copyright 1939 and printed 1939, 92 pp. Very good condition, has all pages in good condition and cover, only flaw is name of owner and givers of gift on front page. This is in exceptionally good condition to be such an old book.

1) $35.00; Sale Price $32.00

RAG0026A

Hard Cover Book, Raggedy Ann and Betsy Bonnet String, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, Johnny Gruelle Company, copyright and printed 1943, 96 pp. Has all pages, cover, all black and white and color pictures, in good to fair condition. Top cover and pages of book have spots from water damage, but still has story, pictures, and easily turning pages. This book is rarer than most Raggedy Ann books, but pricing reflects flaws.

(1) $30.00 regular price; Sale Price $25.00

 

SOLD OUT

RWE0002

Rosie Wells Enterprise Inc., Rosie's Price Guide for Ty's Beanie Babies, 3rd ed., Spring, 1998, paper cover, 166 pages, has colored pictures of each beanie, additional information on each beanie and its variations, Ty tags. Book is beautiful and shaped like a Ty Inc. tag

SOLD OUT.

SOLD OUT (0) $15.00

See Below for more reference and gift books

OTHER PUBLICATIONS

 Click to expand picture of book:>

MEB0007A

MEB0007A Mary Engelbreit, Soft cover book only, Queen of Christmas, by HarperCollins Publishers, copyrighted in 2003, ISBN 13: 978-0-06-008177-5. Book is in color, 32 pp., plus cover, approximately 10 by 9.75 inches.

(2) $8.00

Click to expand picture:>

 

PUB0002

Australian Dolls Bears and Collectables Address Book, beautifully illustrated address book packed with color pictures of dolls, bears, published by Express Publi. Pty Ltd, NSW, soft, spiral bound, approx. 5"x 7" size.

(2) $15.00

 

RAGGEDY ANN & RAGGEDY ANDY BOOKS AND PUBLICATIONS

RAG0012

Hardcover Book, Raggedy Ann Stories, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, 1961 Printing of a book copyright in 1918 and 1947. Book is complete with original color and black-and-white drawings, 95 pp. Excellent Condition, only marks are faint yellow spots on page edges and errased marking on inside cover page. It is filled with charming stories of Raggedy Ann, Marcella, and the other dolls, and this first book tells of Raggedy Ann's arrival to live with Marcella and win her heart.

(1) $30.00; $27.00*

Click to Expand photograph:>

RAG0013A

Hardcover Book, Raggedy Andy's Stories, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, 1960 printing with larger picture on green cover, copyrighted in 1920, 1947, and 1948. Book is complete with original color and black-and-white drawings, 95 pp. Very Good condition except for spot on cover which was probably once covered with a price tag. It is filled with charming stories of Raggedy Andy, Raggedy Ann, Marcella, her father, and the other dolls.

$30.00; $27.00*

Click to Expand photograph:>

 

RAG0013B

 

 

Hardcover Book, Raggedy Andy's Stories, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, 1975 printing with smaller picture on teal blue cover, copyrighted in 1920, 1948. Book is complete with original color and black-and-white drawings, 95 pp. Very Good condition except for minor wear of right corner of cover and library markings. It is filled with charming stories of Raggedy Andy, Raggedy Ann, Marcella, her father, and the other dolls.

$30.00: $27.00*

RAG0013C

Paperback Book, Raggedy Andy Stories, Introducing the Little Rag Brother of Raggedy Ann, Written & Illusrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright 1920, 1947, 1948, Printed in October, 1977, 128 pp. It is filled with charming stories of Raggedy Andy, Raggedy Ann, Marcella, & other dolls. Book includes original color and black-and-white drawings. Excellent condition, has all pages & cover.

(1) $10.00

RAG0014A

Hardcover Book, Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with Wrinkled Knees, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, 1960 printing, copyrighted in 1924 and 1951. Book is complete with original color and black-and-white drawings, 95 pp. Exceptionally Good condition except for the name of a former little owner and a number written on the inside front cover area, and some wear on edges. Tightly bound, has all pages in excellent condition. This book is a charming story of the Raggedy dolls, the toys in the nursery, and the beloved soft camel.

(1) $30.00; $27.00

RAG0014C

Paperback Book, Raggedy Ann and Andy and the Camel with Wrinkled Knees, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright 1924, 1951, Printed in August, 1977, 128 pp. Book is complete with original color and black-and-white drawings. Excellent condition, has all pages and cover.

(1) $10.00

RGB0001

Softcover Book and Small Size 33.33 rpm Record Set, Raggedy Ann & Andy: Book of Manners, Bobbs-Merrill Co. and Kid Stuff Records, 1980, 16 pp, black and white pictures that could be colored. Excellent condition, cover has wrinkle, have not tried to play record, but it appears to also be in excellent condition without visible scratches.

(1) $30.00

RGB0002

Softcover Book and Small Size 33.33 rpm Record Set, Raggedy Ann & Andy's Rainy Day Songs & Games, Bobbs-Merrill Co. and Kid Stuff Records, 1980, 16 pp, black and white pictures that could be colored. Book is in excellent condition. Have not tried to play record, but it has some visible light scratches on both sides. $15.00

(1) $25.00

Click to enlarge first photograph of front cover, then to view other photographs of back cover, and then inside cover area>

Raggedy/RagTaff1.jpg

Raggedy/RagTaff2.jpg

Raggedy/RagTaff3.jpg

RGH0010

Hallmark Hard-cover Pop-Up Raggedy Ann Book, Raggedy Ann and the Daffy Taffy Pull, written by Dean Walley, Illustrated by Marianne Smith, ©1972 by Bobbs -Merrill Company & 1972 by Hallmark Company, 12 pp. with color illustrations that all work to pop up or move when tab is pulled. Gently used, excellent condition, has name of a previous little owner written inside, but is in outstanding condition for age.

(1) $30.00

RGR0001

Paperback book Raggedy Ann's Picture-Perfect Christmas, by Gail Herman and Illustrated by Deborah Colvin Borgo, Random House, Macmillan, Inc, Happy House, 1988, 24 pp, color illustrations. It's Christmas Eve and Raggedy Ann and the other dolls did not have a gift for Marcella. Nothing seemed quite right until a Santa doll helped them. Excellent condition.

(1) $10.00

RGR0002

Paperback book Rags, reproduction of antique book by Gallery Graphics, Inc., No. 1303-0002, published in 1995, 12 pages with charming color illustrations of a Rag Doll girl much like Raggedy Ann. It tells of her joys and trials. Excellent condition.

(1) $10.00

RGR0003

Paperback book Raggedy Ann at the Carnival by Patricia Thackray, color pictures by Barbara Bottner, ©1977 by the Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc. Printed by Golden Press, Western Publishing Co., 24 pages, and cover. Excellent condition. $15.00

(1) $15.00

RGR0004

Paperback book shaped like Raggedy Ann's head, The Raggedy Ann Book, by Janet Fulton, Illustrated in color by Aurelius Battaglia, ©1969 by the Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc. Printed by Golden Press, Western Publishing Co., 24 pages. Very good condition, only flaw is some scrapes on the back of the cover.

(1) $15.00

RGR0005

Paperback book, Raggedy Ann Learns a Lesson : A Tale from "Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andy Stories, produced by Mary H,. Manoni, Illustrations by Vernon R. McKissack, 1979 copyright by Bobbs-Merrill Company, 16 pages with color illustrations, plus cover, Excellent condition, for book alone (books were originally marketed with a read-along tape).

(1) $12.00

RGR0006

Paperback book, Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andy's Department Store Caper, by Gail George, Color Illustrations by Deborah Borgo, 1988, Random House, MacMillan Company. 24 pages. Excellent condition.

(1) $15.00

RAG0016

Hard cover Children's Color Pop-Up Book About Animals, Raggedy Ann & Raggedy Andy On the Farm, MacMillan Co., 1992, Excellent condition, 6 pp.

(1) $15.00

RAG0018

Hard cover Children's book, Raggedy Ann's Candy Heart Wisdom: Words of Love and Friendship, from the works of Johnny Gruelle, printed in 1999, Simon & Schuster, Inc., 44 pp. Includes pleasant thoughts and inspirations with original illustrations from Johnny Gruelle's Raggedy Ann writings with an afterword by Mr. Kim Gruelle. New condition, has all pages.

(1) $12.50

RAG0021A

Hard Cover, Raggedy Ann in Cookie Land, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Inc., Copyright 1931, printed in 1960, 95 pp. Excellent condition, has all pages and cover, no writing inside.

(1) $30.00; Sale $27.00*

RAG0021C

Soft Cover, Raggedy Ann in Cookie Land, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright 1931, Printed in February, 1978, 108 pp. Excellent mint condition, has all pages and cover. This looks like new.

(1) $12.00

SOLD

RAG0022C

Soft Cover, Raggedy and the Golden Ring, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright 1961, Printed in February, 1978, 96 pp. Preowned, excellent, near mint condition, has all pages and cover.

SOLD

(0) $11.00

RAG0025A

 

 

RAG0025B

Hard Cover Book, Raggedy Ann in the Magic, Written by Johnny Gruelle and illustrated by his son, Worth Gruelle, Johnny Gruelle Company, copyright 1939 and printed 1939, 92 pp. Very good condition, has all pages in good condition and cover, only flaw is name of owner and givers of gift on front page. This is in exceptionally good condition to be such an old book.

Hard Cover Book, Raggedy Ann in the Magic, Written by Johnny Gruelle and illustrated by his son, Worth Gruelle, Johnny Gruelle Company, copyright 1939 and printed 1939, 92 pp. Very good condition, has all pages in good condition and cover, only flaw is name of previous owner on inside cover and scribling on copyright page and first page of book, child's drawings on inside blank pages. Book has all pages and cover,minor fraying on cover edges. Good condition.

(1) $35.00; Sale Price $32.00

 

(1) $35.00 if perfect; $25.00 reduced price

RAG0024C

Soft Cover, Raggedy and the Wonderful Witch, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright 1961, Printed in August 1977, 108 pp. Very Good condition. Has a slight tear and very minor stains on the back cover, has all pages and cover. Pages are all in excellent condition.

(2) $10.00

RAG0026A

Hard Cover Book, Raggedy Ann and Betsy Bonnet String, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, Johnny Gruelle Company, copyright and printed 1943, 96 pp. Has all pages, cover, all black and white and color pictures, in good to fair condition. Top cover and pages of book have spots from water damage, but still has story, pictures, and easily turning pages. This book is rarer than most Raggedy Ann books, but pricing reflects flaws.

(1) $30.00 regular price; Sale Price $25.00

RAG0023A

Hard Cover, Raggedy Ann and the Golden Butterfly, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, Copyright 1940, Printed in 1961, The Bobbs-Merrill Co., 96 pp. Preowned, Excellent condition, has cover, all pages in good condition, only marking is name of a previous owner printed on inner cover.

(1) $35.00; $30.00*

RAG0027A

RAG0027B

Hard Cover, , Raggedy Ann and the Happy Meadow, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, Copyright 1961, printed in 1961, The Bobbs-Merrill Co., 96 pp. Has all tightly bound cover, all pages, cover, have not found any marks, all black and white and color pictures, in excellent condition, minor fraying on edge of cover.

Soft Cover Book, Raggedy Ann and the Happy Meadow, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright, 1961, printed in February, 1978, Very good condiiton, has all pages, in excellent condition.

(1) $35.00; $30.00*

(1) $11.00

RAG028B

Soft Cover Book, Raggedy Ann and the Hobby Horse, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, A Dell Color Yearling Book, Copyright 1961, printed in February, 1978., Excellent condition, has cover, and all pages.

(1) $11.00

RAG029A

Hard Cover Book Raggedy Ann in the Deep Deep Woods, Written and Illustrated by Johnny Gruelle, The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Copyright 1930, printed c. 1960 (does not give a date, but like the others in this period), 95 pp., excellent condition, has all pages, tightly bound cover, no writing inside.

(1) $30.00; Sale Price $27.00

RAG0030

(Soft Cover Play with Raggedy Andy, Vinyl Nontoxic Baby's First Books that Wipes Clean, a Whitman Book by Western Publ. Co. of Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1974, 8 pp. Used, excellent condition.

(1) $15.00

REFERENCE AND GIFT BOOK ADDITIONS

HOB0025

Paperback reference book, Jan Foulke, Insider's Guide to Doll Buying & Selling, 96 pages, new, mint condition, 1995, Hobby House Press, many color and grayscale photos.

(2) $10.00

HOB0026

Hardcover gift/art book, Ho Phi Le, Dolls for Sentimental Reasons, 64 pages, color photos of antiqe dolls and doll-related inspirational messages and love messages with vivid nature and antique doll photos and art, Hobby House Press, 1999, Hobby House Press. New, mint condition.

(2) $15.00

HOB0027

Hardcover reference book, Carla Marie Cross, The Crissy Doll Family Encyclopedia Identification and Price Guide, 112 pages, color photos, much information and values as of 1998 copyright, Hobby House Press. New, mint condition.

(2) $25.00

HOB0028A

Hardcover reference book, Patricia N.Schoonmaker, Patsy Doll Family Encyclopedia, Volume 1, 224 pages, 429 total illustrations, 137 color illustrations, includes 329 doll photographs among them, much research, not a value guide, copyright 1992, 2nd printing, 1995, Hobby House Press, New, mint condition. Differences between 2nd & 3rd printings not noticeable.

(1) $30.00

HOB0028B

Hardcover reference book, Patricia N.Schoonmaker, Patsy Doll Family Encyclopedia, Volume 1, 224 pages, 429 total illustrations, 137 color illustrations, includes 329 doll photographs among them, much research, not a value guide, copyright 1992, 3rd printing, 1995, Hobby House Press, New, mint condition.Differences between 2nd & 3rd printings not noticeable.

(1) $30.00

IDD0001

Softcover reference book, Cindy Sabulis, Collector's Guide to Dolls, of the 1960s and 1970s, 272 pages, numerous color doll photos and brochure pictures and a few grayscale catalog/brochure pictures, values and information, 2000, 1st edition, Collector Books, A Division of Schroeder Books, Excellent Condition.

(1) $25.00

BARBIE AND FRIENDS BOOKS

Hard Cover Grolier Barbie Book Club Books - all preowned, Mattel, all books illustrated with color Barbie and friends doll pictures. Copyright 1998.

GBB002 Hard Cover Book by Grolier for Barbie Book Club, Barbie: A Stitch in Time, 1998, 55 pages, excellent, near mint condition and intact. Story is about Barbie's visit to friend, Mary, on historic island, and mysteries of families past in Mary's family quilt. (1) $5.50

GBB003 Hard Cover Book by Grolier for Barbie Book Club, Barbie: Girl's Best Friend, 1998, 55 pages, good, all pages intact, pages show wrinkles from past water damage; still turn okay and can be read and pictures viewed. Story is about Barbie letting her little sister, Stacy, train her guide-dog puppy. (1) $4.50

GBB010 Hard Cover Book by Grolier for Barbie Book Club, Barbie: The Show Must Go On, 1998, 55 pages, near mint condition and intact. Story is about Barbie being in charge of talent show at Stacie's school when Stacie deals with stage fright. (1) $5.50

GBB011 Hard Cover Book by Grolier for Barbie Book Club, Barbie: The Silver Deer, 1998, 55 pages, near mint condition and intact. Story is about Lady Barbie and Lady Midge meeting an enchanted deer while traveling through an enchanted forest. They are swept in a magical tale of true love. (1) $5.50

GBB012 Hard Cover Book by Grolier for Barbie Book Club, Barbie: The Turquoise Trail Mystery, 1998, 55 pages, near mint condition and intact. Story is about Barbie and her new friend, Rosa, whom she met while she was modeling in New Mexico. They discovered clues on a mysterious painting which led them to search through the desert to solve a mystery, which gives Rosa and her family more than they dreamed of. (1) $5.50


MISCELLANEOUS DOLL SUPPLIES , PAPER DOLLS, BOOKS, Political Items, Games, Late Additions, Other

 

GAT0010 Gata Precious Gems Michelle in lacy white party dress w/rosebud & yellow, aqua, rose, & yellow ribbons, 16" blonde, blue eyes, mint doll, beat up box, from late to mid 1980s. $39.00

GAT0011 Gata Precious Gems Michelle, embroidered burgundy red & pink flower print jacket, corduroy skirt, brown braids, brown eyes, mint doll, has pieces of what was once part of a box, from late to mid 1980s. $39.00

JOY0001 11" Joyle reprod. antique bisque doll, red hair, blue glass eyes. Bisque hands, feet, cloth body. Pink & lavender print dress, hat. MIB. $27.00

JOY0002 11" Joyle repord. antique bisque doll, red hair, blue glass eyes, Bisque hands, feet, cloth body. Blue & lavender print dress, hat, MIB. $27.00

MIS0001 1990 Calendar of 1950's Hard Plastic Dolls. Reduced. $5.00 (no other discounts)

MIS0002 Cabbage Patch Bank, boy w/red hair. $7.50

MIS0004A Large Sam the Eagle, cloth face, 1984 LA Olympic emblem.(1) $15.00

MIS0004B Medium Sam the Eagle, cloth face, 1984 Olympic emblem. (1) $10.00

MSC0002B Bisque Carousel Horse Figure on a Stand. Gorgeous White Horse with jewels. This is perfect for displaying a 7" to 14" doll. Mint-in-box. Super Gift Concept, Inc. $79.00 Click to view picture> CarHorse.JPG

MIS011 Made In Japan Child's China Teaset from 1950s or 1960s. It includes 4 child-sized cup and saucers, a creamer pitcher and sugar dish with lid, and a teapot with lid. Each major piece shows a charming picture of a little girl (or doll) with blonde hair, a blue dress, holding purple flowers. Excellent condition and complete. $60.00

MIS0018 18" Reproduction of an antique bisque doll, cloth body, bisque hands, feet. Blonde braided hair, blue glass eyes, green bavarian-style dress, from late 1980s. MIB $30.00

MIS0023 11" Playmate doll in orig. long print dress, striped apron, white shoes, brunette hair, painted blue eyes. Excellent. $10.00

MSD0001 1985 8 inch soft vinyl Lillian Vernon Ginny look-alike doll with a coated cardboard trunk set, plastic stand, three outfits, and 2 plastic clothes hangers. This doll is unmarked and looked almost exactly like the 8 inch soft vinyl Meritus Vogue Ginnys did that were marketed in 1984-1986. She has long rooted brunette hair styled in braids and moving blue eyes. She was designed as a play doll. She is wearing a pink and white striped dress with deeper pink rick-rack trim, white tights, a straw hat with a pink ribbon, and white plastic slip-on shoes. One extra outfit is a white dress, white panties, pink hair ribbon, white shoes, and pink edged white socks. The other outfit is a blue and white checked dress with red trim, a red straw hat, red plastic shoes, and under garments. A pattern for a simple 8 inch doll outfit is included. (1) $59.00 - Add $1.50 extra S&H as heavier than usual.


Musical Instruments - Music Supplies - Music - Related

To View All Music Instruments with pictures, secure easy shopping cart ordering, and pictures, go here to Donna's Korner Kollectibles at Tias.com; click to go there:> http://www.donnaskorner.com/9894/InventoryPage/1713269/1.html

SOLD KIG0004 New Kima Guitar Model N-399EQ Accoustic Electric Guitar with Nylon Strings is 41" long, has spruce top with white binding, rosewood fingerboard. It has a bult in two-band equalizer for tone and volume. It can be played as either an accoustic or electric guitar. New, mint, has original box, 2004. (0) $150.00 Full Price; $119.00 Sale Price (add $15.00 to shipping amount because of weight and size)

KIT0003 New Kima 8" Round Heavy Plastic Black Tamborine, in cellophane package. Has 7 Cymbal-type Ringers. (2) $20.00

KIT0004 Black Kima Gigue Bag for Full Sized Guitar, padded with pocket and room for tuner and music. Excellent condition. $25.00

KBV0001 Beautiful full-sized vintage Karl Beck copy of a Stradivarius violin, made in Germany many years ago (exact date unknown but probably in the 1930s or earlier). Playable and in excellent condition with new bridge, all 4 strings, a bow with relatively new hair, a case in nice condition, and a very nice pitch pipe violin tuner. Excellent condition. Was $350.00; Sale Price $299.00

SCM0001 Schylling Wood Soprano Recorder in key of C, plays an octave higher than music is written just like and has all the tone holes in the same place as more expensive instruments. This is a real music instrument by a toy company and a very attractive one. Made of light wood and blows with minimum effort, includes a plastic cleaning rod that fits into length of recorder and thin piece of cleaning cloth. These are in two parts and can be pulled out to tune or apart at the base to better clean. The two parts stay in place very securely. Mint with box, from 2000. (1 at O.C.A.M.) $15.00


MOVIES VHS and DVD

DVD0001 Paramount's Star Trek Nemesis A Generation's Final Journey Begins - Widescreen DVD version, includes over 3 hours of bonus material and 7 deleted scenes. Star Trek Next Generation Crew. Includes wedding of Troi and Commander Riker; Picard meets deadly foe, Data makes a sacrifice. From 2002, in color, 116 min. PG-13. ISBN 0-7921-8704-0. Brand new and sealed. (1) $25.00

VHS0001 MCA Universal's Born on the Fourth of July VHS in color starring Tom Cruise, Color, 2 hours 25 minutes. Rated R. Based on true story of embittered veteran of Vietnam War. ISBN 1-55880-165-0. Has cover. Excellent condition, only viewed once. (1) $10.00

VHS0002 RCA/Columbia Pictures Glory VHS in color starring Matthew Broderick, Denzel Washington, Cary Elwes, and Morgan Freeman. Story of First Black Regiment to fight for the North in The Civil War, the 54th Regiment of Massachusetts. A great War movie of all times and historical value. Has cover. Rated R. Color, 122 Minutes. ISBN 0-8001-0214-2. Excellent condition, only viewed once. (1) $10.00

VHS0003 Walt Disney Home Video, VHS of Disney's Sing Along Songs: Be Our Guest, Vol 10. In Color, 30 Minutes. Not Rated, fits General for children and family. Movie Songs. ISBN 1-55890-311-9. Preowned before me, have not played this, looks decent inside its cover. (1) $5.00

VHS0006 20th Century Fox Double VSH The Sound of Music from the Rogers and Hammerstein Collection from 1965 Musical color movie of the Von Trapp family in Austria. All songs are now classics. VHS tape from 1990 and only viewed a few times. Since I have the DVD (I'd never sell this otherwise), I am selling this wonderful VHS version of the movie. ISBN 0-7939-1829-4. Has cover. (1) $18.00

VHS0010 CBS Fox VHS Video set of Star Wars Trilogy set of Star Wars Episodes 4-6. I have been the only owner, and the movies have been used, but because of having the DVDs I am offering these favorites for sale. These are original recordings and all have the covers, and all are in color. Set includes Star Wars, 120 Minutes (winner of 6 academy awards) from 1977; The Empire Strikes Back, 124 minutes from 1980; and The Return of the Jedi, 132 minutes from 1983. From 1986. (1 Set of 3 Movies - 3 Videos) $36.00 as a set ($15.00 each if purchased individually)


BOX LOTS

*MIS0100 Small surprise package orphaned dolls, clothing, accessories, budget items, value over price. No returns; no parts or hopeless junk. My choice, but I will include something special. $35.00

*MIS0101 Medium surprise package of orphaned dolls, clothing, accessories, budget items, value over price. No returns; no parts or hopeless junk. My choice, but I will include something special. Let me know your general interest. $60.00

*MIS0102 Large surprise packageof orphaned dolls, clothing, accessories, budget itmes, value over price. No returns; no parts or hopeless junk. My choice, but I will include something special. Let me know your general interest or if this is for a child or adult. $85.00


Miscellaneous Dolls

5 1/2" Hard plastic international dolls. All have long braids with red ribbons; dark blue moving eyes; moving arms, legs, and heads; colorful costumes; and removable black shoes, painted white stockings. There's only 1 of each style. These are from the early-mid 1980s; these were made in Hong Kong. All are near mint-in-the-box. $17.00 ea. though deductions are made for Poland's flaw and Switzerland's faded hat.

NAT0001 Blonde Finland, white lace cap, multi-toned striped skirt, white blouse, blue vest. $17.00

NAT0002 Brunette France, yellow cap with white lace, yellow over skirt over black and white striped skirt and white blouse. $17.00

NAT0003 Brunette Germany, red scarf, red apron edged with white lace over black skirt with gold edging, green vest with gold trimmed neckline and white sleeves. $17.00

NAT0004 Brunette Greece, black scarf with gold edging, black jumper with two layers gold trim at hemline, white blouse. $17.00

NAT0005 Blonde Holland, white lace edged cap, blue skirt with red band with gold trim, white apron, darker blue blouse with braid trim and white lace edging. $17.00

NAT0006 Blonde Ireland, green scarf, green dress with white apron, and multicolored trim and rick-rack on bodice. $17.00

NAT0008 Blonde Poland, dark floral print scarf, dark floral print skirt, white apron with yeloow floral print, white lace edged blouse, yellow vest has missing appliqué or trim. One of most attractive costumes. $17.00; reduced to $15.00

NAT0009 Brunette Scotland, red blaid scarf, white lace trimmed blouse, red plaid skirt and matching red band across bløuse. $17.00

NAT0010 Brunette Spain, black lace mantilla, long red dress trimmed with three tiers of black lace on skirt and black lace at sleeves and neckline. $17.00

NAT0011 Blonde Sweden, white scarf trimmed with white braid with multi-colored thread, red skirt, multicolored apron, white blouse with mult-colored stripes and braid with multi-colored thread. $17.00

NAT0012 Brunette Switzerland, faced green felt Tyrolean hat with black and red trim, white lace trimmed blouse, red skirt with white lace apron, with floral braid at waistline. $17.00; reduced to $16.00

NAT0013 15 inch Cloth Oriental Doll , painted face, individually formed fingers and toes, and black yarn top knot hair, Clothes appear to be either silk or silk-like. orange pants; rose/orange/purple/black plaid shirt, green sash label: 'Designed for Erawan, Asian Imports, Made in Hong Kong.' Golden anklets, bracelets with bells. Mint. $55.00

Click to view picture> OrieDoll.JPG

NAT0014 Doll bisque head, hands, feet, cloth body, Norwegian outfit. Near mint doll , beat up box. From mid 1980s. (1) $15.00

NAT0015 6" vinyl unmarked black doll probably from one of Carribean Islands. Her head does not move, but her arms & legs are jointed, molded short hair, painted black eyes, beautifully dressed in long dress with cotton lace bodice and underskirt, colorful striped skirt and matching turban, gold earrings, neck band, colorful beads. Age is uncertain but has to be 1980s or earlier. $15.00 Click to view picture> CBlkDoll.JPG

NAT0016 4" plastic unmarked black doll probably from one of the Carribean Islands on a wooden stand. Her head and legs do not move, but her arms are strung though they are lose. She has dark skin, painted forward glancing eyes, a bit of black yarn hair under a red scarft with basket of miniature fruit on her hhead and sewed on longer gold dress with white lace with red lace trim and blue ribbon outer skirt, a gold bracelet, and gold chain necklace. Age is unknown, but it has to be the 1980s or earlier. Very good condition except for loose arms. $12.50

NAT0016 Plumper approx. 8" vinyl Indian Girl with mohair like braided wig, painted side-glancing eyes, red headband with lose beads (some may be missing), red dress with green fringe, bead decorations, neck beads, has undies, beads around her neck, red ties to braids, clothes are cheaply made, but looks nice. From 1980s or earlier. $10.00


DOVER Publications, Inc.

DOV0001 Fashion Parade Paper Dolls: 4 Decades of Great Designs from 1960 to 2000, book includes Eight glamorous doll models and 120 stunning color costumes highlighting the fashions of Yves Saint-Laurent, Mary Quant, Halston, Bill Blass, Giorgio Armani, and numerous of other great designers. Extensive notes offer an overview of each era, details of every costume, and brief biographies of the designers. Publ. This version was publ. in 2002, 1st publ in 1991. 8.5 by 11 inches in size, 136 pages, paper dolls and fashions to cut out in book format. (1) $15.00, Add $1.50 extra S&H as heavier than usual.


SCHYLLING MAGICLOTH AND MAGNETIC Paper Dolls - All are new and unused. These have all been discontinued and are no longer in print and once sold they are gone or only found on the secondary market.

SOLD OUT SCH0001A Schylling MagiCloth Alice in Wonderland Magic "Paper" Doll Dress Shop Painted by Judy M. Johnson, 2003-2004, includes a 4" Alice paper doll with blonde hair and 8 outfits and accessories. All outfits are precut and ready to use. They magnetically attach to doll. Includes a 6" x 9" play board. (0) $16.00

SCH0001B Schylling Alice in Wonderland Magic Paper Doll Portfolio, painted by Judy M. Johnson, includes approximately 6" tall pre-cut Alice paper doll and 8 outfits to cut out that stay in place magnetically without tabs. Outfits are on two sheets inside a portfolio. 2003-2004. (3) $20.00

SOLD OUT SCH0002 Schylling Art Deco Dollies Magic Paper Doll Portfolio, painted by Judy M. Johnson, includes approximately 6" tall girl with brown hair and flower and blonde girl with doll named Berta and Ellie. Dolls are precut, and each has 6 outfits to cut out that stay in place magnetically without tabs (total 12 outfits) on two sheets inside a portfolio. 2003-2004. (0) $20.00

SOLD OUT SCH0008A Schylling Dolly Dingle and her Little Kitty Magic Paper Dolls Portfolio, © 2003, includes approximately 5" tall pre-cut Dolly Dingle and smaller Kitty magnetic paper dolls, 2 magnetic sheets with 16 Magic Paper outfits and accessories for Dolly and Kitty to cut out--these stay inplace magnetically. (3) $20.00

SCH0008B Schylling "Introducing Dolly Dingle" MagiCloth "Paper" Doll Dress Shop Set includes precut magnetized 4" blonde Dolly Dingle paper doll and 8 pre-cut outfits. Includes a 6" x 9" play board. (1) $16.00

SOLD OUT SCH0009 Schylling Judy and Jane Magic Paper Dolls Portfolio, © 2003, includes 2 pre-cut approximately 6" blonde and brunette girl paper doll friends with 2 sheets of 13 ballet costumes to cut-out. The outfits, which are from ballets from the 1920s into the 1950s stay in place magnetically. (0) $20.00

SOLD OUT SCH0010 Schylling Magic Magnetic Madame Alexander Little Women Journals Jo & Beth MagiCloth Dress Up pre-cut paper dolls. Set includes two 4" dolls that look like the 16" Madame Alexander dolls did in the 1990s, 10 magnetic pre-cut outfits (5 for each doll) like the clothes on the Madame Alexander dolls from this series. Includes a 6" x 9" play board. (0) $16.00

SOLD OUT SCH0011a Schylling Magic Magnetic Madame Alexander Wendy MagiCloth Dress Up pre-cut paper doll. Set includes blonde Wendy paper doll with 8 magnetic pre-cut outfits from 1990s-early 2000s styles like the 8" Madame Alexander Wendy doll wore. Includes a 6" x 9" play board. Set in correct container with Wendy on front (though describes Jo and Beth on back). (0) $18.00

SCH0011b Schylling Magic Magnetic Madame Alexander Wendy MagiCloth Dress Up pre-cut paper doll. Set includes blonde Wendy paper doll with 8 magnetic pre-cut outfits from 1990s-early 2000s styles like the 8" Madame Alexander Wendy doll wore. Includes a 6" x 9" play board. Set in wrong container that says "Jo" and "Beth" instead of Wendy, so reduced price. (2) $16.00

SCH0012 Schylling Kewpie Magic Paper Dolls Portfolio, © 2004, includes 2 pre-cut approxiamtely 4.5" Kewpie girl toddler paperdoll reproductions of Kewpies drawn by Joseph Kallus, based on creation of Rose O'Neill, 2 sheets with 24 magic paper toddler girl outfits to cut out. These are adorable and stay in place magnetically. (1) $20.00

Click to view picture:> Kewpiepd.jpg


AMERICAN GIRLS PAPER DOLLS

These sets were marketed around 1992 and 1993.

AMG0002 American Girls Paper Doll Kirsten, Swedish immigrant pioneer of prairies, 1850's, blonde braids, blue eyes. $16.00

NOT AVAILABLE AMG0003 American Girls Paper Doll Samantha, Victorian, brown hair, eyes. (0) $16.00


BETHANY FARMS WOODEN BETSY McCALL PAPER DOLLS - 1995 - Limited Edition - Wooden Paper Dolls represent reproductions of Betsy McCall Paper Dolls in 1950s and 1960s magazines, miniature of magazine page, wooden stand, and 3 outfits in addition to the doll. Copyright 1989, 1993, 1995.

SOLD OUT


ALEXANDER PAPER DOLLS - All are now out of print- Peck-Aubrey - all uncut and mint unless stated otherwise.

SOLD OUT PDA0007 Uncut Paper Doll of 8 inch Madame Alexander Wendy Ann Brunette International 1961 Bend-Knee walker doll with 10 authentic color costumes as the dolls wore. Featured costumes are Brazil, French, Spanish, Belgium, Czechoslovakia (pictured on cover), Argentina, Scottish, Italy, and Rumania. 1993, by Peck-Gandre, out of print. (0) $15.00

Also See Schylling Paper Dolls for more paper dolls of Madame Alexander Dolls


DOLLMASTERS Paper Dolls, Gifts

DMS0001 Dollmasters Victorian Bride and Groom Dress Up Paper dolls. Heavy board color 14" tall bride and groom paper dolls with 4 different outfits each. She has light brown hair, a Victorian wedding dress, and three other Victorian dresses with hats. He has Victorian tuxedo-type suit with top hat for wedding and 3 other outfits with hats. Includes stands. (1) $29.00

DMS0011 Old Print Factory Reproduction of Turn-0f-the-Century Gift Bag includes small approximately 6 by 8 inch drawstring white bag with large heavy paper color (approximately 6" tall) Victorian bride and groom gift tags. This is great for filling with candy or snacks or a gift, table decoration, or keepsake gift. This is from some time between 1978 and the 1990s. (1) $10.00

DMS0012 Doll Guest Book, a hard cover, Dollmasters Exclusive. Approximately 125 pages for guests to list their names and addresses. Front and back cover has colorful pictures of antique dolls, with yellow ribbon marker. By Gold Horse Publishing. c. 2000. (1) $25.00

DMS0021 Wooden jointed jack-o-lantern pumpkin scarecrow jumping jack or 2 dimensional jointed puppet with red ball perfect for Halloween. Character has pumpkin head and torso, corn husk looking feet and arms, and husk looking waist, and dark hat with leaves. A good Halloween decoration or gift. Has red string and red ball to make it move. (1) $15.00

DMS0022 Set of 5 slender 7" bisque Halloween figurines are perfect decorations made for Dollmasters. These spooky characters include a skeleton holding a Jack-o-Lantern, a white ghost holding a skull, a green witch or wizard-like character with a skeleton, a green witch with a Jack-o-Lantern, and a fanged goblin-like character in a tophat and purple jacket. (1) $35.00 for the Set

DMS0031 6.5 inch pewter-like metal female bunny rabbit figurine marketed through Dollmasters several years ago (date unknown). This beautifully painted detailed standing upright brown and tan rabbit figurine has amber eyes, anad is wearing a maroon skirt with yellow patches, a black vest, yellow scarf and white blouse with blue, green, and brown band down front. She is standing on a green grasslike base. Weighs 4 pounds. New, mint condition, in brown packing box in bubble wrap. (1) $65.00 ($5.00 Extra Shipping and Handling)


PECK-AUBREY BARBIE PAPER DOLLS - Each 1994-96 set has 11 1/2" color paper doll, 6 authentic color outfits & 6 outfits to be colored; all new & uncut.


EFFANBEE COLOR PAPER DOLL BOOKLETS

PDE0002 Effanbee Patsy Paper Doll Family (Rosamund), 5 dolls, 43 color costumes complete, but with water damage. (1) Was $8.00, Reduced to $5.00

PDE0004 Effanbee Candy Kid & Honey Paper Dolls (J. Axe), 4 dolls, 21 color costumes complete, but with water damage. (1) Was $8.00, Reduced to $5.00


12" Storybook, Famous, Other PECK GANDRE ea. has color outfits & outfits to color, color pictures from story, unless stated otherwise), Portfolio format if it does not say; otherwise booklet form which is slightly smaller.

SOLD OUT PDM0011 Dorothy Visits Oz Paper Doll, Peck Gandre, 1995, larger portfolio, 12" paper doll, 6 color costumes & 6 black and white costumes to color, includes color Scarecrow, Cowardly Lion and Tin Man. (0) $12.50

PDM0011A Dorothy Visits Oz Paper Doll Booklet, Peck Aubry, 1997. 10" punch-out Dorothy paper doll, 8 color costumes, 4 black and white ones to color and cut out, and color punch out dolls of the Cowardly Lion, Scarecrow, and Tin Man. Based on the Wizard of Oz. (1) $12.00

SOLD OUT PDM0012B Red Riding Hood Paper Doll, Peck Gandre, larger portfolio, approximately 1995, 12" paper doll, 6 color outfits & 6 black and white outfits to color, also has grandmother and wolf. (0) $12.50

PDM0013A Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Paper Doll Booklet, 1997, approximately 10" punch-out paper dolls of Snow White and Prince, and small paper dolls of the 7 dwarfs, 4 color prince costumes, 4 color Snow White costumes, 2 black and white Snow White costumes to color, and 2 black and white prince costumes to color. (1) $12.00

PDM0035 John Axe, 1996, Hobby House Press, Country Music Singers Paper Dolls, 2 male and 2 female country singer paper dolls named Katie, Darrell, Wes', and Lacey, with 20 outfits (5 performance outfits for each paper doll). Paper dolls approximately 9"-10" tall. Also includes information on country and Blue Grass music and singers. In booklet form, new and uncut. (4) $10.00


PDM0026 Peck Aubrey Kidoodles Static Vinyl Peel Off Color Sets. Heavy vinyl-covered cardboard doll & separately packaged peel-off costumes.

NOT AVAILABLE PDM0026A Olivia Bear (teddy bear) & 4 costumes:Bearly Nautical; Bearly Ballet, Bearly Wet, & Bearly Hiking. (0) $10.00 - Click to view picture> OlBeaKid.JPG

PDM0026B Emily on carousal horse. Blonde girl on white horse & 4 costumes: Rodeo Queen; Pony Parade; Fantasy Fair; & Pretty Princess. (2) $10.00 - Click to view picture> EmPonKid.JPG

PDM0026C Jessica (blonde) w/bear in green/strawberry print old-fashion dress & 4 country costumes w/dolls & flowers: Gingham Gal; Spring Bouquet; Country Cousins; & County Fair. (1) $10.00

PDM0026D Whitney (African-American), long dark curls in colorful print & 4 costumes: Calico Garden; School Days; Ashanti Pin Wheel; Sassy Summer Fashion. (5) $10.00

PDM0026E Megan (blonde) in pink print jumper & 4 costumes: Denim Delight; Heart to Heart; Fancy Free; & Dashing Dots. (2) $10.00 Click to view Picture of Megan and her outfits> MeganKid.JPG

PDM0026F Brittanny Bunny & 3 costumes: Bandanna Bunny; Tappin' Bunny; & Bunny's Best. (7) $8.00

PDM0026G Katie Kitty, 3 costumes: Ice Skater, Bride, Cheerleader. (6) $8.00

PDM0026H Eric's Adventure, blonde boy w/frog, 3 costumes: Buccaneer, Football, Rodeo. (8) $8.00 Click to view Picture of Eric's Adventure and Ashley. EricAshl.JPG

PDM0026I Lauren In the City, Brunette girl w/flowers, 3 costumes: Bobbles & Bangles, Party Pretty, Fonda Flora. (1) $8.00

PDM0026J Ashley In the Country, Blonde girl w/braids, 3 costumes: Dimples & Daisies, Barn Dance, & Best of Show w/hen. (2) $8.00 Ashley is pictured with Eric above at #PDM0026H.

PDM0026K Aubry In Nursery Rhyme Land, short light brown hair, 3 costumes: To Market, Mary Had a Little Lamb, Mistress Mary. (5) $8.00 - Click to see a picture of Aubry & Anna's Adventure>Kidood1.JPG

PDM0026L Anna's Adventure, Brown Pageboy w/ doll, 4 costumes: Buckskin & Beads, Roundup; Playful Princess; Very Victorian. (4) $10.00 Pictured with Aubry above.

PDM0026M Tiffany Fairy, dark blonde girl, 4 costumes: Flutter-Fly; Forest Frolic; Sea Foam Splendor; Dainty Daisies. (5) $10.00


PAPER DOLLS BY OTHER PUBLISHERS

PDD0001 Disney Princess Fun and Fancy by Golden Books, booklet, 2002, includes 4 heavy paper punch-out Cinderella,Snow White, Aurora, and Ariel paper dolls with 11 punch-out costumes in Disney styles. Snow White, Aurora, and Cinderella have 3 outfits, and Ariel has 2 very full ones from after she became a princess. New, mint. (1) $10.00

SOLD OUT PDM0034 8 Romantic Era Ballet Star Paper Dolls, 24 color outfits (Tierney), 1991. Ballerinas are Marie Taglioni, Fanny Elssler, Fanny Cerrito, Carlotta Grisi, Lucile Grahn, Jules Perrot, Augusta Maywood, Lola Montez. Outfits are from ballets. Paper dolls approximately 9"-10" tall. (0) $15.00

PDM0051 Madeline Paper Dolls by Viking, 1994. Booklet includes heavy board paper dolls of Madeline and Pepito, the son of the Spanish Ambassador next door. There's a total of 14 outfits with accessories to cut out for the two dolls, and an armoire to cut out and assemble. (2) $16.00


SHIRLEY TEMPLE PAPER DOLLS - SOLD OUT


Raggedy Ann Activity Sets

Click to view picture:> Raggedy/RagPlayh.jpg

RCF0003 Colorforms, Inc. Raggedy Ann Sew-Ons, mint-in-box, 8"x12.5", 6 cards with Raggedy Ann and Raggedy Andy dolls, outfits and accessories to sew on outfits and dolls with 2 pieces of shoestring-like yarn, from 1974-1975. $30.00


SUPPLIES

SUP0001 Plastic Stands-5"-12"Flat Footed Dolls. 6 stands for $6.00

Coated Metal Adjustable Doll Stands (unsure of availability_

SUP0002 Stand - 3 1/2" to 6" (3) $2.00

SUP0005 Stand - slim 8-14" (0) $2.50

SUP0007 Stand - 12" to 20" (0) $4.50

SUP0008 Stand - 14" to 22" (0) $5.00

SUP0009 Stand - 16" to 26" (0) $6.00


Click on Location to Go:

mailto:dkkdolls@aol.com - To email for more information.

home.html - To Home Page; Contents; Search Engine

ToOrder.html - To Place and Order and Look Up Shipping Rate and Order Information

http://www.dkkdolls.com/store/ - To Donna's Korner Kollectibles Store Secure Ecommerce Site which is open and gradually gaining listings; it will eventually replace these lists. As of July 19th, this site has over 200 items.

List1.html - Books, Paper Dolls, Publications, Miscellaneous Supplies and Dolls; Music Instruments

List2.html - To go to Madame Alexander Dolls, Accessories, Paper Dolls

List3.html - To go to Susan Wakeen, Pittsburgh Originals, Pauline, Pittsburgh Originals, Chris Miller, Robin Woods, Susan Gibson, Horsman, Other Marian, LLC, Knickerbocker Dolls, Raggedy Ann and andy Items, and Various Other American Artist Dolls List

List3a.html - To go to Robert Tonner Dolls and Accessories including Betsy McCall, Mary Engelbreit Collection, Tiny Kitty Collier, Marley Wenthworth, Harry Potter, Alice in Wonderland, Wizard of Oz, Kripplebush, Annie, Earlier Model and Art Dolls, and others.

List3b.html - To go to Magic Attic Club Dolls and Accessories (designed by Robert Tonner), Effanbee Dolls, and Accessories, including dolls designed by Robert Tonner from 2003 to present (Patsy Family, Patsyette, Wee Patsy, Annie, Ideal Toni Reproduction, more), and Late 1990s and Earlier Effanbee Dolls, Figurines, Accessories, (Patsy Family, Patsyette, Wee Patsy, Honey, L'il Innocents, Sammie, Mark Twain, Internationals, more)

List4.html - Ginny, Just Me, and Other Vogue Dolls from 2005 and earlier.

List4a.html - Vogue Ginny, Just Me, and Other Vogue Dolls introduced from 2005-2007.

List5.html - Heidi Ott, Heidi Plusczok, Himstedt, Zwergnase, European Artist Dolls, Helen Kish, Kids-at-Heart.

List6.html - Betty Boop, Kewpie, Ideal, Barbie, Chatty Cathy, and Other Mattel, Miscellaneous Collectible Dolls and Figurines, Hallmarrk Ornaments.

List7.html - Gotz Artists(Gotz), Sasha, Natterer, Sissel Skille, Gunzel

List8.html - Precious Moments Co. and Jonathan and David Precious Moments Dolls, Plush, Bean Bag Plush, Applause Precious Moments, Enesco Precious Moments, Other Precious Moments Collectibles.

List9.html - Ty, Inc. Beanies and Plush, books and related items about Ty, Inc. collectibles.

List9a.html - Disneyana, Disney Mini Bean Bags and Plush, Disney Dolls, Figurines, and Other Disney Collectibles

List9b.html - All Other Plush and Bean Bags, Advertising Plush, Cartoon Characters, Teddy Bears, Advertising, Gift Items, Political Characters.

List10.html - Dolls Representing Celebrities, Famous, Movies, TV, Radio - Includes Shirley Temple, Princess Diana, Star Trek, Star Wars

List11.html Vintage Dolls 1975 and Earlier; Miscellaneous Older Items

List12.html Dolls, Plush, Toys, Other Collectibles with Patriotic, Historical, Political Themes

List13.html - To Go to Enesco, Hallmark, Barbie, Effanbee, Precious Moments, Madame Alexander, Other Figurines, Ornaments, Musicals Page

Ask Questions About an Item - To Send Email to the Webmaster and Owner, Donna

Links.html - To Go to Links Of Related Sites

pictures.html <